Visit TANTRIX.COM
Play ONLINE Now!
TABLE Tournament Reports
TOURNAMENT Index
Time now is
0818 GMT
Sat May 11
U:
P:
Reset Password
There have been
90375
live tournament games recorded.
8TH AUSTRALIAN TANTRIX CHAMPIONSHIP (2008)
Home
Phase 1
Finals
Entrants
Seeds
ELO Rating
TP's
English
Deutsch
Français
Magyar
GROUP SUMMARY
The controller for this tournament is
Brad Kast
(but please try contacting your Assistant Controller first)
Click for details of Group:
A
B
Preview / Print version
View Tournament FORUM
Register to add reports / vote
Knock Out phase is in progress.
Top 4 from each Group advanced into the KO's.
The top 4 in each Ph1 group advance to the next Phase
Group/Round A - STANDINGS
after 135 of 135 games, which is 100 %
The controller for this group is
David Kenny ('lytnin')
Pos
Qual
Seed
Nickname
Name
click to email
Location
PreSPs
Pld
W
D
L
P.
TPs
%
WBQ
1st
L8-1
GREG173
Greg Kenny
NSW
(1716)
27
15
3
9
311.6
58%
-2.5
2nd
L8-3
6
WilHunting
Pete Henderson
NSW
(1800)
27
15
2
10
305.2
57%
-2
3rd
L8-2
1
Brainless
Christopher Davis
SA
(1880)
27
15
3
9
298.9
55%
-1.5
Qual
L8-4
thylacine
Graeme Jolliffe
NSW
(1630)
27
14
1
12
285.9
53%
0
hotdogsam
Sam Howard
NSW
(1679)
27
14
2
11
280.5
52%
0.5
duHomme
Ned Cutcher
NSW
(1478)
27
13
3
11
266.3
49%
2
eagleputt
Phil Casey
QLD
(1719)
27
13
1
13
264.5
49%
2
3
chisel
Mike Drewett
QLD
(1832)
27
10
3
14
253.9
47%
3
7
DanT
Daniella Tidman
NSW
(1781)
27
10
2
15
248.1
46%
4
charlie112
Colin Hawley
NSW
(1526)
27
5
2
20
185.1
34%
10
Group/Round B - STANDINGS
after 165 of 165 games, which is 100 %
The controller for this group is
Chris Davis ('brainless')
Pos
Qual
Seed
Nickname
Name
click to email
Location
PreSPs
Pld
W
D
L
P.
TPs
%
WBQ
1st
L8-4
5
kasty
Brad Kast
VIC
(1798)
30
24
3
3
408.1
68%
-7
2nd
L8-2
2
lytnin
David Kenny
NSW
(1839)
30
20
1
9
381.0
64%
-4.5
3rd
L8-3
Jeffoz
Jeff Burroughs
NZ
(1740)
30
18
1
11
343.6
57%
-0.5
Qual
L8-1
4
Jette
Janette Mackenzie
QLD
(1809)
30
18
1
11
337.8
56%
0
8
yoshi
Josh Button
NSW
(1753)
30
16
1
13
312.5
52%
2.5
hayseed
Sharon Nauschutz
QLD
(1612)
30
14
1
15
301.6
50%
3.5
Nige
Nigel Ellis
QLD
(1646)
30
10
3
17
273.2
46%
6.5
Baileys
Robyn Davis
SA
(1488)
30
10
0
20
243.7
41%
9.5
bloodnut
Dylan C [u]
QLD
(1563)
30
9
2
19
242.1
40%
9.5
ganymede
Leon Poladian
NSW
(1665)
30
9
2
19
232.0
39%
10.5
boonbox
Jason Boon
QLD
(1518)
30
9
1
20
224.4
37%
11.5
OVERALL GROUP PROGRESS
after 300 of 300 games, which is 100 %
Return to
8th Australian Tantrix Championship
Home Page
This page seen
times.
Report problems to Site Admin - LYTNIN
Page Generation Time: 0.165 seconds