Visit TANTRIX.COM
Play ONLINE Now!
TABLE Tournament Reports
TOURNAMENT Index
Time now is
2246 GMT
Thu May 2
U:
P:
Reset Password
There have been
90324
live tournament games recorded.
26TH WORLD TANTRIX CHAMPIONSHIP (2023)
Home
Phase 1
Knock-Out
Finals
Entrants
Seeds
ELO Rating
TP's
English
Deutsch
Français
Magyar
GROUP SUMMARY
The controller for this tournament is
Iris Gil
(but please try contacting your Assistant Controller first)
Click for details of Group:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Preview / Print version
Phase 1 Deadline: Wednesday, 27th September
3 games against each opponent
Enter FANTASY TANTRIX - open to all!
|
Results
The top 3 in each Ph1 group advance to the next Phase
Group/Round 1 - STANDINGS
after 30 of 30 games, which is 100 %
The controller for this group is
Elea Joramo ('jobitten')
Pos
Qual
Seed
Nickname
Name
click to email
Location
PreSPs
Pld
W
D
L
P.
TPs
%
WBQ
1st
L32-1
1
tommg
Tamás Gombkötő TGM
HUN
(2084)
12
8
0
4
154.6
64%
-3.5
2nd
L32-10
11
Luigi
Lewis Palmer TTM
SWE
(1908)
12
8
1
3
139.4
58%
-2
3rd
L32-7
Retro
Ben Thomas
GER
(1887)
12
5
2
5
117.5
49%
0
Hl0dk0
Tomaz Kranjec
SLO
(1675)
12
3
1
8
96.5
40%
2
perelo
Pere López
ESP
(1812)
12
4
0
8
92.0
38%
2.5
Group/Round 2 - STANDINGS
after 18 of 18 games, which is 100 %
The controller for this group is
Elea Joramo ('jobitten')
Pos
Qual
Seed
Nickname
Name
click to email
Location
PreSPs
Pld
W
D
L
P.
TPs
%
WBQ
1st
L32-4
Csopi
Krisztina Matócsiné Csabai
HUN
(1768)
9
5
1
3
94.7
53%
-0.5
2nd
L32-11
smile
Hendri Adriaens
NED
(1833)
9
4
1
4
90.7
50%
-0
3rd
L32-6
xylotuba
Iris Gil TTM
ESP
(1892)
9
4
0
5
90.3
50%
0
FlyingKiwi
Jason Oliver ITM
NZL
(1910)
9
3
2
4
84.3
47%
0.5
Group/Round 3 - STANDINGS
after 30 of 30 games, which is 100 %
The controller for this group is
Iris Gil ('xylotuba')
Pos
Qual
Seed
Nickname
Name
click to email
Location
PreSPs
Pld
W
D
L
P.
TPs
%
WBQ
1st
L32-5
7
Pellepen
Lennart Aspelin TTM
SWE
(1925)
12
7
0
5
138.6
58%
-2
2nd
L32-14
Richard14
Richard Knese
GER
(1824)
12
8
1
3
137.5
57%
-1.5
3rd
L32-3
15
TedEBare
Peter Clay
AUS
(1896)
12
4
3
5
120.8
50%
0
sgd
Sam Davyson
SUI
(1062)
12
3
3
6
101.9
42%
2
Edu1313
Eduard Burguillos
ESP
(1725)
12
4
1
7
101.2
42%
2
Group/Round 4 - STANDINGS
after 30 of 30 games, which is 100 %
The controller for this group is
Iris Gil ('xylotuba')
Pos
Qual
Seed
Nickname
Name
click to email
Location
PreSPs
Pld
W
D
L
P.
TPs
%
WBQ
1st
L32-8
4
NiklasA
Niklas Andersson TTGM
SWE
(1961)
12
10
0
2
161.6
67%
-4.5
2nd
L32-15
13
Yuki
Nadine Gruschwitz ITM
NED
(1901)
12
6
2
4
128.0
53%
-1.5
3rd
L32-2
icebreak
Angelina Baldus ITM
GER
(1887)
12
4
2
6
114.4
48%
0
NAK
Nicolai-Alexeji Kummer
GER
(1809)
12
4
1
7
100.1
42%
1.5
fukkike
Ildiko Fuko
HUN
(1735)
12
3
1
8
95.9
40%
2
Group/Round 5 - STANDINGS
after 45 of 45 games, which is 100 %
The controller for this group is
Lennart Aspelin ('Pellepen')
Pos
Qual
Seed
Nickname
Name
click to email
Location
PreSPs
Pld
W
D
L
P.
TPs
%
WBQ
1st
L32-9
3
padam
Ádám Petrecz Itm* TTM
HUN
(1970)
15
10
2
3
187.9
63%
-2
2nd
L32-2
mikem
Mike McManaway TTM
NZL
(1837)
15
9
0
6
170.0
57%
-0
3rd
L32-15
Metallor
Hamish Watt
JPN
(1544)
15
8
1
6
167.8
56%
0
mikellos
Miklós Hansel
HUN
(1894)
15
8
0
7
157.9
53%
1
Trondone
Trond Olsen
NOR
(1844)
15
6
0
9
132.7
44%
3.5
Patchwork
Paula Taipas
POR
(1194)
15
2
1
12
83.7
28%
8.5
Group/Round 6 - STANDINGS
after 45 of 45 games, which is 100 %
The controller for this group is
Lennart Aspelin ('Pellepen')
Pos
Qual
Seed
Nickname
Name
click to email
Location
PreSPs
Pld
W
D
L
P.
TPs
%
WBQ
1st
L32-12
shadow88
Matthew Ashton
NZL
(1871)
15
9
3
3
173.0
58%
-1
2nd
L32-3
8
jobitten
Elea Joramo ITM
NOR
(1917)
15
8
2
5
167.6
56%
-0.5
3rd
L32-14
10
JeeDee
Jan Dirk De Vries TTM
NED
(1908)
15
8
0
7
162.9
54%
0
harry
Mark Harris
IRL
(1356)
15
7
0
8
142.8
48%
2
gulu
László König
HUN
(1840)
15
5
2
8
136.9
46%
2.5
Vercsi
Veronika Bacsik
HUN
(1746)
15
4
1
10
116.8
39%
4.5
Group/Round 7 - STANDINGS
after 30 of 30 games, which is 100 %
The controller for this group is
Lennart Aspelin ('Pellepen')
Pos
Qual
Seed
Nickname
Name
click to email
Location
PreSPs
Pld
W
D
L
P.
TPs
%
WBQ
1st
L32-13
5
1kornik21
Marek Reniers TTGM
NED
(1960)
12
7
2
3
144.7
60%
-2
2nd
L32-6
ddyer
Dave Dyer
USA
(1778)
12
7
1
4
126.7
53%
-0.5
3rd
L32-11
Nica
Monica Palmer TTM
SWE
(1858)
12
6
0
6
124.0
52%
0
lytnin
David Kenny ITM
AUS
(1904)
12
6
0
6
123.6
52%
0
ClaytonP
Clayton Plug
AUS
(1706)
12
2
1
9
81.0
34%
4.5
Group/Round 8 - STANDINGS
after 30 of 30 games, which is 100 %
The controller for this group is
Lennart Aspelin ('Pellepen')
Pos
Qual
Seed
Nickname
Name
click to email
Location
PreSPs
Pld
W
D
L
P.
TPs
%
WBQ
1st
L32-16
2
Typo
Neil Jenner TGM
GBR
(1995)
12
9
0
3
154.1
64%
-4.5
2nd
L32-7
tolyas
Gábor Chikán ITM
HUN
(1884)
12
8
1
3
144.6
60%
-3.5
3rd
L32-10
Phildnarud
Philippe Durand
FRA
(1815)
12
5
0
7
108.9
45%
0
ILLES
Illés Gábor Matócsi
HUN
(1898)
12
4
1
7
102.7
43%
0.5
Cera
Anne Kau
GER
(1758)
12
2
2
8
89.7
37%
2
OVERALL GROUP PROGRESS
after 258 of 258 games, which is 100 %
Return to
26th World Tantrix Championship
Home Page
This page seen
times.
Report problems to Site Admin - LYTNIN
Page Generation Time: 0.201 seconds